Recognizing Donors

Recognizing Donors

Recognizing Donors

 

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of these lists. However, if you find an error or omission, please contact Betty Noakes, Advancement Associate, Stewardship at betty.noakes@utoronto.ca or 416.926.2251, and she will be pleased to make adjustments.

Donor Clubs

Our donor clubs recognize and celebrate groups of loyal supporters who maintain a strong commitment to the University. We are delighted to acknowledge all our members and to welcome new ones. We invite you to learn more:

Double Blue Society

Accordion Expander Icon

Double Blue Society members help support long-range planning by choosing to donate monthly. These donors and their recurring gifts mean a lot to St Mike’s as they provide a valuable ongoing source of funding.

To learn more about St. Michael’s Double Blue Society, please contact Ken Schnell, Advancement Manager, Annual Campaign at 416-926-7281 or email smc.annualfund@utoronto.ca.

We thank the following Double Blue Society members for their continuing confidence and generosity.

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Blaise Stephen Alleyne Patricia E. Arsenault Rachel J. Barton Leslie Belzak & Michael McFadden
Leslie Borbas & Debora Wingell James & Janette Bowie Randy & Anna Boyagoda Kathleen G. Boykin
Robert W. Boykin † Joan & David Breech David M. Brown Susan Mader Brown
Gloria Buckley Mary Ellen Burns Paul H. Carson Glenn A. Castellarin
Michael F. G. Clark Rosey Colautti William J. Couch Elizabeth Curtin
Michael Da Costa Christopher P. Deans Gordon F. P. Deecker Matthew Dillon
A. & J. Dobranowski John Dool Kevin Dorgan Rev. Gerald F. Dunn
Myron Dzulynsky Kathryn Elton & Peter Hohenadel Mary Anne Flaherty Rosemary J. Fontaine
Vito Forte Michael & Sara Franca Normand Frenette Rosaria Furlano
Gerald & Martha Gabriel Maria Luciana Gallo James William Francis Garvey Kathleen Giblin
Paolo Granata Lorraine M. Green Anna T. Gris Teresa Guardia
Gabe Heller & Mary Hanson Richard & Patricia Hayward Henry Hyde & Carol Hodson Joan Hood
Rita Iorfida Joseph C. M. James Sean Patrick Keenan Sharon A. M. Keenan
Rosmarie L. Kelly John Keyes & Nancy E. Spencer Keyes J. D. King William B. Kinsley
Lawrence J. Klein Richard T. La Prairie Kathryn M. LaFontana Chris Lang
Anne M. Leonard George F. Lucki Richard C. Luft Paul & Janet MacMillan
Ann C. Marshall Ruth M. Martin John F. Mathers Thomas Mathien
Francis X. McArdle Peter & Sheila McCabe Mary Ann McConkey Kathy McCormick
Matthew McGuire & Wendy Thompson McGuire Mary Keeshan McLean Joseph E. McMahon Erin Metzler
Catherine A. Mulroney David Mulroney Bernardine Nelligan Betty Noakes
Carl A. M. O'Byrne James J. O'Keefe Jacqueline C. Orange Hilmar M. Pabel
Carla M. Pahulje David S. Palframan Jack W. Person Fernando Pietramala
Alexei Plocharczyk William D. P. Reddall Michael S. Reel Rosanne T. Rocchi
Michael J. Ruthard Edward & Stella Rzadki Angelo & Miriam Sangiorgio Ken Schnell
Ralph Schnell & Carol-Ann Badiou Marianne Sciolino Michael F. Scuglia Mark & Kate Sedore
Anna M. Shady Robert Shiley Genevieve Simnett Georgina Steinsky
E. Dwyer Sullivan Aileen E. A. Tayler Terry Tedesco Sylvia R. E. Tessaro
Vincenza I. Travale Virginia R. Vitale Monica M. Wallenfels John Watters
Nancy E. Weiler Claire Westley Paula C. Wheeler Michael J. Wren
Glenn Wright      

Heritage Donor Society

Accordion Expander Icon

Will bequests and legacy gifts ensure the traditions of the University of St. Michael’s College will continue for generations to come. Please contact Sara Franca, Director of Advancement, Development, at 416-926-7279 or sara.franca@utoronto.ca to discuss becoming a member of our Heritage Donor Society.

We acknowledge, with much gratitude, the following alumni and friends who have remembered the University of St. Michael’s College in their estate plans.

Kathleen and John Ancker Ronald Andrukitis Christina Attard & James Farney Peter W. Baker
K. Beckerman John J. Benedetto Mary Elizabeth Bennett Sturino Lucille Blainey
Ronald & Laurie Blainey Paul & Barbara Blake Diane Bridges Helen F. M. Brunelle
Gloria Jean Bubba Gloria Buckley Barbara Carlton Paul H. Carson & Dawn M. Munday
John W. Cudmore Theresa Cusack Dana Cushing Jan & Jane de Koning
 Carlo De Pellegrin Jacqueline Demers Eileen Whelan Dobell Mary A. Falko
 Michael J. Ferguson Rosemary A. Filmore Katherine A. Fitzgerald Ed Gabis
 Gerald & Martha Gabriel Joseph & Mary Giordmaine Richard W. Guisso J.B. Healy
Madeline Kneider Marianna Korman Clare Kosnik Ronald J. Le Frois
 K. P. Lefebvre Renee Levcovitch-McHale Vinetta M. Lunn Michael & Joan Maloney
 Karal Anne Marling Marie Tisdale Martin Anne Doyle McClure Joseph P. McGee
 Joseph Patrick McGee Mary Pat Whelan Moore Angela & William Moreau Sherrie C. Murphy

Brian & Anneliese O’Malley

Geraldine O’Meara Burke William P. O’Neil Mariel O’Neill-Karch & Pierre Karch
Peter & Barbara Peloso Annemarie Powell Steven K. Ranson Paul E. Riley
Peter A. Rogers Ken Schnell Jennifer Laura Meiorin-Schumacher Marianne Sciolino
Raymond & Suzanne Shady Annette Maureen Spillane Joseph C. Steiner Gino Sturino
David Szollosy & Lauretta Amundsen Terry M. Tedesco Catherine F. Thompson Victoria Thompson
Frank & Joanne Turner Michael Vertin Paul & Valerie Walsh John Timothy Wixted
John & Karen Zeller      

† deceased

Chancellor’s and Vice-Chancellor’s Club

Accordion Expander Icon

Generous gifts received each year from members of the Chancellor’s and Vice-Chancellor’s Clubs are vital to advancing priority programs and projects at the University of St. Michael’s College. To learn more  please contact Ken Schnell, Advancement Manager, Annual Campaign at 416-926-7281 or email smc.annualfund@utoronto.ca.

We thank the following leadership donors most sincerely for their loyalty and generosity.

CHANCELLOR’S CLUB ($5,000 or more)

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Richard Alway Karen M. Beckermann John & Diana Bennett Roland & Marie Bertin
Margaret A. Brennan Mary T. Brennan Hugh F. J. Bruce Gloria Buckley
Douglas Chau Abid R. Chaudry Robert & Andrea Chisholm M. Noelle Chynn
Tony Comper George & Katherine Dembroski Mary Desanti William J. DesLauriers †
Michael E. Dobmeier Victor & Maureen Dodig Dan Donovan Cyril & Diane Grasso
Donall & Joyce Healy Jackman Foundation (Edward JR Jackman) Edward & Ann Kerwin Anne Luyat
Eleanor M. Marshall Elizabeth Mason Anne Doyle McClure Rodney D. McEwan
James & Sylvia McGovern John & Aileen McGrath Barry & Rose McInerney John L. McLaughlin
Dennis J. Murphy Louis L. Odette Paul & Patricia Phoenix Mrs. Jack Reynolds
Ronald E. Ruest Edward & Stella Rzadki Joseph D. Sorbara Tom & Marilyn Sutton
Ann Marie Sweeney William G. Todd Edward T. Unger Danh Van Le & Tinh-Chau Nguyen
Michael Vertin Basilian Fathers The William and Nona Heaslip Foundation The Ireland Fund of Canada
The Joseph Lebovic Charitable Foundation      

VICE-CHANCELLOR’S CLUB ($1,000-$4,999)

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

David T. Abalos J. Louis Abello Susan Adam Metzler John L. M. Badali
Melanie G. Bailey Roger B. Barcant David Woody & Diane Beleen Woody Domenic P. Belcastro
Leslie Belzak & Michael McFadden John Benedetto Wanda A. C. Bielawski Ronald B. M. Blainey
Robert D. Bodnar Anne Adela & Ray W. Bonnah Randy & Anna Boyagoda Joan & David Breech
Edward M. Bridge William & Arden Broadhurst Margaret E. Loughney Brosnan David M. Brown
John P. P. Brown M. Marcelline Brown Alexandra Bugailiskis John F. X. Callahan
Enza Cancilla & Joel Singer Mark A. Caranci Patrick & Marley Carroll Paul H. Carson
Ing-Wher Chen John Colantonio & Family J. Rob Collins James C. Crawford
Hugh D. Curtin Carole Curtis John T. Danaher F. George Davitt
Maria Linhares de Sousa Christopher P. Deans Marie-Elena Deeney Ann P. Deluce
Helen Demshar Gerald & Irene Devlin Alberto & Caroline Di Giovanni Guy P. Di Tomaso
A. & J. Dobranowski John Dool H. W. Osmond Doyle Joe Draganjac
Paul J. Dunn Peter A. Dunne Kathryn Elton & Peter Hohenadel Ronald Fabbro CSB
James K. Farge CSB Michael J. Ferguson Rosemary A. Fillmore Francis B. Fitzpatrick
Thomas & Alice Flynn Vito Forte Gerald & Martha Gabriel Matthew & Mary Giliberto
Joseph & Mary Giordmaine Paolo Granata Richard William L. Guisso K. Betty Hill
Michael Horgan Caroline B. Horgan-Bell Stephen Charles Hoselton Rita Iorfida
William H. Irwin CSB Joseph C. M. James William James Melville M. Johnston
Robert J. Keenan Sean Patrick Keenan Paul & Patricia Kennedy Robert P. Kennedy
Joan & Kevin Keough Patrick Keyes & Sheila O'Brien Lawrence J. Klein Olga Korper
Romas Krilavicius Richard T. La Prairie James E. Lahey Michael J. T. Lang
Jane B. Lavery Dan Le & Bek Wong David C. Leach John L. Lee
Kenneth P. Lefebvre Michael Lehman Lorenzo Lisi Nick Lisi
Ian A. MacDonnell John R. MacInnis Gerard S. I. J. MacLean Kathleen Martin
Ruth M. Martin Peter & Sheila McCabe Michael McCarthy & Grace McSorley Anne Doyle McClure
Carol Sheldon McDonnell Patricia A. McGee Frederick J. McGrann John & Aileen McGrath
Matthew McGuire & Wendy Thompson McGuire Moni McIntyre Douglas I. & Mary McKirgan Sara Mackin McLaughlin
Bruce & Elaine McLean Scott & Victoria McNally Nicholson D. McRae Michael S. McTeague
Brian Miron & Monica Vegelj Eleanor & Edward Monahan Donald F. Morrison Margaret Morriss
David Mulroney Patrick J. Murphy Molly Naber-Sykes Edmund & Julie Norkus
James A. (Tim) & Mary A. O'Brien John J. O'Brien John G. J. & Patricia O'Driscoll Michael & Jennifer O'Hara
Brian & Anneliese O'Malley Geraldine O'Meara Jacqueline C. Orange Terrence J. O'Sullivan
Nick Pantaleo James C. Paupst Duncan James Peake Annemarie & Bob Powell
M. Elizabeth Prower Starr & Lennard Rambusch Thomas & Virginia Reid Morgan Rice CSB
Rosanne T. Rocchi Thomas J. J. Rocchi Angelo & Miriam Sangiorgio Ernest J. Schiarizza
Lawrence & Brigitte Schmidt Ken Schnell Martin Sclisizzi Michael F. Scuglia
John W. Scullion Antonia Michelle Serrao Soppelsa Robert Shiley George T. Smith, CSB
T. Allan Smith, CSB Annette Maureen Spillane John & Sandra Srigley Glenn Stadtegger
Georgina Steinsky Larry Stubbs Louise Ruth Summerhill Paul E. Szmitko
Richard Tan Joseph & Marcella Tanzola David O. Tinker Edward P. Tonello
Maura McLaughlin Turner Michael Vertin Walter M. Werbylo CSB John T. R. Wetzel
Thomas D. J. Wetzel James B. J. Williams Peggy & David Williams Monica E. Wolfe
Desmond & Eva Wong Michael J. Wren Jerome Zutt The Catholic Women's League of Canada
Irish Cultural Society of Toronto Dr. James Wiley Fund The Lucia Colavita Fdn. Suncor Energy Inc.

$1 Million+ Donors

Accordion Expander Icon

Donors whose gifts total or exceed $1 million have helped St. Mike’s grow and develop in transformational ways. We acknowledge and celebrate them for their extraordinary generosity.

Archdiocese of Toronto Joseph J. Barnicke † Basilian Fathers of Etobicoke
Basilian Fathers of Toronto Basilian Fathers of the University of St. Michael's College Rev. Dan Donovan
Roy Foss Bernard E. Hynes † The Patrick & Barbara Keenan Foundation
Hugh J. Meagher † The Estate of Maureen Mogan Frank & Helen Morneau
The F. K. Morrow Foundation Marco Muzzo † Louis L. & Patricia M. Odette
The Estate of Tony Mark Omilanow St. Michael's College Students Sisters of St. Joseph of Toronto
Sorbara Family: Sam Sorbara, The Sam Sorbara Charitable Foundation, Edward Sorbara, Gregory Sorbara, Joseph Sorbara & Marcella Tanzola Tom & Marilyn Sutton The Estate of Ethelmae Sweeney

Alumni Giving by Graduating Years

Gifts received May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Our gratitude is extended to all the alumni listed here. Your gifts, which honour your years on campus, mean a lot to the St. Mike's community and especially to today's students who benefit from your generosity.

† Deceased 

Classes of 1930s

Accordion Expander Icon
Peter J. M. Swan CSB

Classes of 1940s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 1940-1946 Class of 1947 Class of 1948 Class of 1949
R. Douglas Allen Christopher J. Bennett Gloria Buckley Hugh F. J. Bruce †
Mary C. Burghardt Rena Marcolin Mary C. Cardwell Kevin J. Kirley, CSB
Desmond J. FitzGerald Geraldine O'Meara Phyllis L. M. Horbatiuk Richard T. La Prairie
Mary McLaren   Kenneth P. Lefebvre Gerard S. I. J. MacLean
Most Rev. John M. Sherlock   M. H. Donley Mogan & Elizabeth Mogan Eleanor & Edward Monahan
    Ernest J. Schiarizza Paul and Patricia Phoenix
    Bernard J. J. Smith  

Classes of 1950s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 1950 Class of 1951 Class of 1952 Class of 1953 Class of 1954
William J. DesLauriers † Gordon A. Bean Florence & Joseph Chiappetta Stella M. Buck Raymond A. Jackson CSB
Ada R. M. Paul William & Arden Broadhurst Lawrence Elmer Edward J. Keyes Barbara-Anne M. Johnson
Thomas J. Stevens Bart J. Burke Thomas & Alice Flynn Mary E. Landry Arthur H. Knowlton
  Evelyn M. Fontana Elizabeth J. Fraser CND M. Owen Lee Ronald J. Le Frois
  Frances A Heppner Sr. Anne Leonard Jack Le Sage Ann C. Marshall
  William James M. Elizabeth Marcon M. Owen Lee CSB Angela & William Moreau
  Frederick J. McGrann John & Joan Regan Nicholson D. McRae M. C. Justine O'Brien †
  John G. J. & Patricia O'Driscoll Walter O'Hara Annemarie & Bob Powell  
    Gerald L. Timmins Faust F. Rossi  
      Joseph A. Trovato CSB  
Class of 1955 Class of 1956 Class of 1957 Class of 1958 Class of 1959
T. Paul Broadhurst CSB Ross & Karen (Tuckey) Abbott Joseph M. Brookman J. Louis Abello Brian G. M. Bardorf
Hartley F. D. Catania John F. X. Callahan Amy Marie Browning Catherine Ager Rose Blackmore
Gerald & Irene Devlin Philip G. Clarke Helen F. M. Brunelle Bernard P. Barry R. Paul Board
Cyril & Lois Doherty Rosemary E. Condie Paul Cosgrove M. Marcelline Brown Daniel Callam CSB
Sylvia & Daniel Driscoll Margaret M. Crouse Normand Frenette Christopher V. Buklin Richard E. Downey
John C. Gallagher CSB Robert B. Davis Elizabeth Kelly Volker Leo Dennis Burns CSB Thomas J. Embler
Joseph & Mary Giordmaine George & Katherine Dembroski Kenneth M. R. McDonald M. Noelle Chynn Gary A. Gallo
Sylvia & Daniel Driscoll Peter W. Ferren William McIntyre Judith M. M. Cutler John M. Gehl
John C. Gallagher CSB Edmund J. J. Fitzgerald Grant W. Nadon Eileen (Whelan) Dobell Michele J. Huggard
Joseph & Mary Giordmaine Mary Anne Flaherty William D. P. Reddall Judith M. M. Cutler John E. Kelly
Mary Le Clair Brian D. Inglis CSB Catherine Sbrolla Dan Donovan Noreen M. Lee
John F. Mathers William H. Irwin CSB Cynthia Teeter Rosemary Koner Duguay Bonita M. Loescher
Hugh O'Connell J. D. King Leon Tretjakewitsch Gerald A. Flaherty Barbara A. Nealon
Ann K. Szammers Anne M. Leonard M. Ann Vasilash Stephen P. Herlihey M. Elizabeth Prower
Ann Mary Treliving Eleanor M. Marshall †   Robert K. Holmes CSB Vincenza I. Travale
  Donald F. Morrison   M. Catherine A. Kelly Mary S. Waterbury
  Dennis J. Murphy   J. Norman King  
  Mechtilde O'Mara CSJ   William B. Kinsley  
  Anne Plaxton   Elizabeth J. McCabe  
  Starr & Lennard Rambusch   Anne Marie T. Moruzi  
  Patricia K. Rice   Brigid M. M. O'Reilly  
  Edward & Stella Rzadki   James C. Paupst  
  Norma M. Walsh   Geraldine Peterson  
      Ralph & Barbara Smialek  
      Ann Marie Sweeney  
      M. Doreen Tracy  
      Bernard J. A. Varcoe  
      Joseph T. Walsh CSB  

Classes of 1960s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 1960 Class of 1961 Class of 1962 Class of 1963 Class of 1964
Paul E. Arends Marie-Louise Connery Veronica Adams David T. Abalos Denis J. A. April CSB
Melanie G. Bailey Martin & Mary Hughes Richard Alway Peter W. M. Baker Robert W. Boykin †
A. Paul Baker Robert J. Keenan John L. M. Badali Mary P. Barrette Anthony H. Cassidy †
Wanda A. C. Bielawski Gordon F. Kennedy CSB The Rev. Monsignor Samuel Bianco Kathleen L. & William Bell Peter A. Crean
Patricia Boyle Colleen M. H. Kurtz Hilary Carr Jones Edward M. Bridge Helen Demshar
Joan A. Bulger William H. Lawless Lillian M. Chan Robert & Anne Cobham Rev. Gerald F. Dunn
Michael F. G. Clark Michael C. Mallon Lucille M. Colavincenzo William J. Couch Ronald J. Griffin CSB
Mary L. T. Cosgrove Peter W. McCaig Matthew A. F. Corrigan Geraldine M. Craigen Casimir N. Herold
Margaret Edgar Anna M. M. McCalla Michael K. Dugan H. W. Osmond Doyle Ihor Kowaliw
W. Ronald Fawcett Nancy McElhinney James P. Evans Edward P. R. Ehmann Leonard W. Krystolovich
Sheila M. Flannery Sara Mackin McLaughlin Robert A. V. Gallagher Martin S. J. Glogowski Cecil A. Louis
Ed Gabis Peter & Jane Obernesser Mary Gebhardt Neil B. J. Hibberd, CSB Anne Luyat
Patricia Mary Hatch Bernard E. R. Rehberg Lorraine M. Green Eleanor M. Hynes Francis X. McArdle
Virginia T. M. Irwin Clifford A. Riopelle Geraldine Henrietta Houston Fred P. J. Kielburger Barry E. M. McDermott
Jean Mary Loftus John D. Smart William H. J. Karner Rita M. Lawlor Bruce & Elaine McLean
James A. Fontana Amile D. Strathy Ted J. Krawchuk Gerald J. A. Leahy † Joseph E. McMahon
Gregory Grande E. Dwyer Sullivan Bruce M. W. McDonald Mary F. McAuliffe William H. Mitchell
Patricia Mary Hatch Richard Tan Martin McGreevy Christopher & Anita McBride Aldona A. Mladenoff
Virginia T. M. Irwin Johan G. Terpstra Michael Gordon McNeely John & Aileen McGrath Nancy Bruno Muney
Genevieve M. Langdon-Lemieux Tom Thomas John J. O'Donoghue Paul Meagher Suzanne E. Pomakov
Vincent B. Liddy David O. Tinker Pia (Karrer) O'Leary Joan K. T. Pisarra Patrick J. Ryan
Jean Mary Loftus   Robert G Pogoda Ronald E. Ruest Rosa Irma Stranart
Carol Sheldon McDonnell   Robert D. Weiler & Karen M. Weiler Joseph D. M. Sorbara Catharine F Thompson
Melvin & Norma Morassutti     Annette Maureen Spillane J. David Witty
Helen B O'Rourke     Joseph Tanzola  
Peter Ryan     Sylvia R. E. Tessaro  
Edward and Stella Rzadki     William G. Todd  
Arthur and Agnes (Foley) Samson     Eugene M. L. Valeriote  
Mary J. Tinmouth     Nancy E. Wasilifsky  
Susan A. Tomenson     John Watters  

Bill & Anne FoxPeter LeoJames William Francis GarveyJoan M. JohnstonVictoria A. Mills

Class of 1965 Class of 1966 Class of 1967 Class of 1968 Class of 1969
Katherine A. Anderson Mary T. Brennan Richard L. Aguglia Roger B. Barcant J. Jerald Bellomo
Richard J. Belliveau Margaret E. Loughney Brosnan Loretta C. Alsen James & Valerie Beckman Susan J. Biggar
James & Anna Brennan Peter W. Carmichael Edward P. Anderson Diana Collins Bennett Jim H. Borland
Kathleen Butkovich Tony Comper Robert J. Barringer CSB Ronald B. M. Blainey Daniela A. Crean
J. Rob Collins Jeremy Curtin John & Diana Bennett Mary R. Brown Robert C. Dolan
Merrilyn L. Currie Rosemary A. Fillmore Helen B. Broadfoot Hazel A. Carson Bohdan Dubniak
Margaret Ermelin Davis Ann M. Grady CSJ George & Sharon Carere Frank J. Cavallo Terrence G. Edgar
Martin Dimnik CSB Barbara A. M. Greene Paul H. Carson Robert & Andrea Chisholm Beata & Leo FitzPatrick
Michael J. Dorgan Richard William L. Guisso Michael & Patricia Coleman Judi S. Clippinger Harvey Sean Fox
Dennis M. Drummond Erich Haber Gordon F. P. Deecker Timothy & Patricia Colton John E. G. Gilgan
Patrick Dunn Janice Hambley Sylvia V. Demshar Hugh D. Curtin Chester & Camilla Gryski
Michael J. Ferguson Helen M. Higgins-Minetti Nicholas Di Risio Lon Darby Patricia L. Hayes
Donald F. Finlay CSB Joan Hood Jo Anne Duggan Enzo De Luca Henry Hyde & Carol Hodson
Bill & Anne Fox Martha Lemieux Susan H. Fowlie Dorothy A. A. De Souza Eleonora Iannacci
Stanley T. Gabriel Peter Leo James William Francis Garvey Marie-Elena Deeney Anthony G. Laglia
Anna T. Gris Rose Anne Marie Luciani Lawrence Geuss Robert & Christine Devries Mimi & Frank Marrocco
Cheryl A. Hill-Wisniewski Richard C. Luft Cyril & Diane Grasso Deanna Di Martile George P. Massey
Nancy Keane Kruger Anne Murray Majic Pauline M. Green Mary Allison Dingle Johanna Michelin
Sharon A. M. Keenan M. Elizabeth Mallon Kenneth & Patricia Hanson Michael E. Dobmeier Anne Mizen-Baker
Joan and Kevin Keough Patricia A. McDermott Michener Richard & Patricia Hayward Charles M. Ellins Margaret & Michael Murphy
Claire E. Knapp Eric McKee Oksana D. Isoki Willaim D. A. Evans Nancy M. C. Novalski
Daniel W. P. Lang Claire M. Morris Joseph C. James Antoinette M. Fracassi Jack R. O'Neill
David C. Leach Jacqueline C. Orange Saulius Jaskus Gerald & Martha Gabriel Al Orlando
Joanne M. Lustgarten Joseph S. Pastor Sharon M. Keogh James J. Gardella Michael A. Pal
Elizabeth Jean McKinstry William & Diana Santo Jane Kuniholm George L. Graham Donatangelo & Clara Palma
Thomas & Elizabeth Minehan Margaret Mary Schrand Clifford F. Lee Regina Hanley Jack W. Person
Vincent & Adrienne Murphy Kathleen L. M. Sullivan Roseanne Lidstone Donall & Joyce Healy Joseph P. Polito
Francis J. P. O'Brien Robert S. Walton Richard E. J. Maguire John L. Hill Plus 10 Anonymous Donors
Lawrence & Brigitte Schmidt   John David Maloney Mary L. Jessup Mrs. Jack Reynolds
Susan Scotti   Philip C. McCabe Joan M. Johnston Gary P. Robertson
Carol A. Shaughnessy   Margaret Morriss Erin M. Keough Martin Sclisizzi
Pat Sheehan   Orysia A. O'Coin Edward & Ann Kerwin Augustine Settecase
Tom & Marilyn Sutton   Greta P. D. Owolabi Jane B. Lavery Robert Shiley
Joseph & Marcella Tanzola   Patricia R. Pullano Edward Lobb Pamela V. Stoksik
David Tarbet   Barbara A. Quinn Katharine Lochnan James & Ann Swaner
Natalie Helen Tarbet   John & Irene Roth Frances M. Long  Robert Turner
Marta Tusek   Michael E. Shea Kathleen Martin   
    William J. V. Sheridan Ruth M. Martin  
    Aileen E. A. Tayler Anne Doyle McClure  
    Susan Tehan McLaughlin Patricia A. McGee  
    Oliva S. Tersigni Patrick J. M. McGuinness  
    Donald N. M. Truscello Mary & Douglas McKirgan  
    Helena M. Vaiceliunas Lawrence J. Milberry  
    John T. R. Wetzel John P. Moore  
    James B. J. Williams Mary Pat Moore  
    Lubomir E. J. Zalucky James A. (Tim) & Mary A. O'Brien  
      Daniel J. P. O'Hagan  
      Thomas W. Orent  
      John & Catherine Pepper  
      Anna M. J. Prodanou  
      John P. Reynolds  
      Thomas G. Riley  
      JoAnn Romeo  
      John J. Ryan  
      Catherine Schuler & Bruce MacPherson  
      Rosanna Scotti  
      Georgina Steinsky  
      Emoke Szathmary  
      Ursula E. C. Thomson  
      Edward P. Tonello  
      Peggy & David Williams  

Classes of 1970s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 1970 Class of 1971 Class of 1972 Class of 1973 Class of 1974
Peter Barreca Adriana M. R. Albanese Michael G. Bator David Woody & Diane Beleen Woody Susan Adam Metzler
Cheryl L. Birkett Patricia M. Bertucci Maureen Berry Joan & David Breech Patricia Belier
Diane Bridges Margaret A. Brennan John T. Bulger Christina M. Cameron William J. Biggar
Mary Ellen Burns Timothy M. Cotter Cecil D. Clarkson Carole Curtis Mary H. Billinghurst
Patrick & Marley Carroll David G. Cray SSE Paul J. Dunn Maria Linhares de Sousa Peter O. Dellinger
John & Maureen Cassidy Tannis A. Critelli Catherine T. Fournier Thomas E. Gray Audrey M. Devlin
Elizabeth Curtin Christine E. Finan Nadia A. Girardi M. Theresa Griffin A. & J. Dobranowski
Anne De Beer Elzo P. Gittens Rita Iorfida John R. Muir Mary F. Ferguson
Ann P. Deluce Angela J. Golka Linda K. Jones Beulah A. E. Mustachi Rosemary J. Fontaine
Alberto & Caroline Di Giovanni Patrick Keilty Anna M. Kalcevich Michael W. Price Rosario Furlano
Rena A. Fagioli Bertha C. Madott Raffaella L. Korre Rosanne T. Rocchi Veronica A. Hannan
Margaret A. Gardonio John J. Minardi James E. Lahey Marianne Sciolino Joseph C. Heininger
Susan M. Goddard Michael R. F. Mullins George M. G. Macri Elena M. Szamosvari Brian F. Hogan
Kathleen R. Hamon Paul B. Murray Anthony Magistrale Norman Tanck CSB Myra & Myron Junyk
John J. L. Hartley John J. O'Brien Elizabeth Mason Larysa S. Teply Michael J. T. Lang
Gerald Havey Michael & Jennifer O'Hara Mary Ann McConkey Anne C. Trousdale Kieran T. Mahan
Frank A. Ianni F. T. Mark Pujolas Larry McDonald Stephen F. White Irene Makaryk
Catherine A. Kelly Thomas J. J. Rocchi Patricia Mogavero   Lesia A. Melnyk-Gould
Fidelia L. Lau Barbara L. Smyth Susan M. Murray   J. Michael Miller, CSB
Andy Macbeth Nora Sullivan Louis L. Odette   Imre Nagy
Ian A. MacDonnell Glenn Wright Kenneth H. Pearce   Carl A. M. O'Byrne
Thomas Mathien   Edward Podgorski   Norma M. Priday
J. Michael & France McCabe   Robert & Janice Reinhart   Joseph Redican CSB
Kathleen Mary McDevitt   Brenda M. Vice   Kathleen M. Richardson
Catherine Mary Meyer   Donna M. Yuskoski   Mary K. Rosenthal
Kathleen T. Mullrooney       Teresa M. Rybacki-Anisko
Molly Naber-Sykes       Antonia Michelle Serrao Soppelsa
Lola Riley       Catherine M. Smiglicki
Anne B. Sutherland       George Steiner & Wendy Britt-Steiner
Miroslaw Tarnowka       Edward T. Unger
Thomas D. J. Wetzel       Lawrence J. Wozniak
        Ennio P. Zuccon
Class of 1975 Class of 1976 Class of 1977 Class of 1978 Class of 1979
Walton C. P. Achoy David M. Brown Connie Booth Robert D. Bodnar Michael B. De Santis
Salvatore Badali Jane L. Cleary Susan Mader Brown James & Janette Bowie Ronald Fabbro CSB
Wladyslaw Cichocki J. Paul & Nadine Condon Gino Bucciarelli Maureen Brosnahan Victor Figueiredo
Richard S. Clemens Rui & JoAnn Figueiredo Glenn A. Castellarin John P. P. Brown Charles & Marisa Gambin
Rosey Colautti Kevin P. Foster Michael De Robertis Loranne C. Brown Klaus and Caron Hartmann
Marie Deans Patrick C. Gallagher Anthony & Catherine Dodds Margaret Cabral Caroline B. Horgan-Bell
Fulvio Di Benedetto Matthew & Mary Giliberto Joe Draganjac Peter & Anna Carino Paul & Patricia Kennedy
Guy P. Di Tomaso Bernarda Glicksman E. Philip Giroday Susan M. Jostman John and Lisa Leon
Myron & Bina Dylynsky Donald J. Lococo CSB Dina Greco Beverly A. Knutson M. Bernardine Nelligan
Lawrence J. Klein Peter & Sheila McCabe Larry F. Howorth Janet L. Latosik John & Lisa Leon
Romas Krilavicius Stephen R. G. Mulhern Peter P. Kozelj Stephanie F. Leon Mary Angela Phillips
Reginald & Mary Keeshan McLean James J. O'Keefe Michelle M. M. Kranjc Ellen M. Leonard CSJ Nick & Josephine Torchetti
Donald J. Merriell CO Gerard Pettipas CSR Peter C. Lang George F. Lucki  
Barbara Nawrocki Isabell E. Scott Filomena Lettieri Edward J. Maksimowski  
Edward W. O'Connor Karen A. Scott Andrej F. Markes † Timothy McNamara  
George Weigel Larry Stubbs Sal Minardi & Patricia Basque David Mulroney  
Henry W. F. Wong Virginia M. J. Turman Peter E. Monahan Bruce V. Parrick  
  John Tuzyk Carla M. Pahulje Stephen J. Quinn  
    Rosemarie & Frank Radi William V. Reid  
    Angelo & Miriam Sangiorgio Sam & Nancy Sinopoli  
    Vito Tricarico Paul Walsh CSB  
    Sonya C. Urbanc Dianne C. Werbicki  
    Virginia R. Vitale Michael J. Wren  
    John Joseph Wall    
    William John West    
    Linda Winter    
    Albert Wu    

Classes of 1980s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 1980 Class of 1981 Class of 1982 Class of 1983 Class of 1984
Patricia E. Arsenault Angela M. Albini Lucio F. Ammerata Leslie Borbas & Debora Wingell Angelina Assalone
Christine J. Borsuk Deborah A. Buklin Anna Arciero Anne Contala-Smolej Mark Carniglia
Tina Ciccone James C. Crawford Bryan J. Bayda Alice J. de Koning Teresa Colasante
Gordon J. Freer Diane L. Karnay Domenic P. Belcastro John and Anna Della Mora John Corsetti
Antonietta Granata Chris Lang Paul Bellefeuille Vilma Gianfelice Colleen M. Cotter
Susan T. Laidlaw Dr. Mary Margaret Laurella Rosemary Broughton Cheryl Gorman John Dool
Maria Mazzucco Nick Lisi Antonio D'Angelo Cheryl M. Henshaw Catherine Dowd
John C. McHugh John Madden Kathleen M. Edgar Belinda Y. Kwan Peter A. Dunne
Michael S. McTeague Susan McCormick Peter M. Farrell James D. MacDonald Francis B. Fitzpatrick
John A. Neander Diane O. Quinlan George Jaskiw Deirdre Mogan Katherine Hill
Dennis Noelke CSB John Reddy CSB Melville M. Johnston Eileen M. O'Byrne Robert P. Kennedy
Nick Pantaleo Peggy M. Robinson John Keyes & Nancy E. Spencer Keyes Thomas & Virginia Reid John W. Martens
Michael S. Reel Michael F. Scuglia Sheila O'Brien & Patrick Keyes Cindy L. Sisti Carla Martini
John W. Scullion Nadia Townshend Daria A. Kowalyk Jefferson Thompson CSB John M. Muggeridge
Monica E. Wolfe Richard Voell Diane M. Kruger   Patrick J. Murphy
  Patrick E. Wright John L. Lee   Robert Pellegrini
    Scott & Victoria McNally   Louise Ruth Summerhill
    Michael J. Morassutti   Stephen T. Taborek
    Catherine A. Mulroney   Maria A. Tempio-Biasutti
    Sean Mulrooney   Jerome C. Zutt
    Brian Edward Reel    
    Philip H. Street    
    Giuseppe J. Turco    
    Harry J. Vizl    
    Raymond L. Walke    
    Michael P. Weir    
    Vanda Zanini    
    Rosemary Zigrossi    
Class of 1985 Class of 1986 Class of 1987 Class of 1988 Class of 1989
Elisa Arciero Karen M. Beckermann Enza Cancilla & Joel Singer Carla DeSantis & Reni Caccamo Brian Miron & Monica Vegelj
Carol A. Boothby Anthony Cammareri Steven Cusimano Jacqueline C. Cooper Glenn Stadtegger
Peter E. Cassidy Hugh Connor Daniel Driscoll Gerald & Irene Devlin Claudio Sturino
Catherine Driscoll Nick Creatura George Leong Victor & Maureen Dodig Marianne Wachholz
John A. Farragher John T. Danaher John L. McLaughlin Myron Dzulynsky Walter M. Werbylo CSB
Lorenzo Lisi Michael Lehman, CSB Gordon G. Mueller Andrew and Natalie (Keogh) Flynn  
James & Sylvia McGovern Juan P. Liriano Lieba S. Snitman Kevin M. Hammond  
Barry & Rose McInerney Geza Matrai Elizabeth Tham Cameron A. M. Muir  
Theresa A. O'Keefe Hilmar M. Pabel Christopher Dempniak and Helena Van Nooten Fernando Pietramala  
Paul T. Quinlan Robert P. Paulovic Melissa E VanBerkum  Darren J. Slind  
Margaret Wong Elizabeth Peddie Monica M. Wallenfels  George T. Smith CSB  
  Christopher Power   Ann Van Dijk  
  Taras M. Snihura      

Classes of 1990s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 1990 Class of 1991 Class of 1992 Class of 1993 Class of 1994
Franca Baldassarra-Tipodi Brian & Joyce Connolly Mark A. Caranci Pamela R. Gorospe Gamal R. Badawoy
John & Melanie Boscariol Kathy Coxford Indre M. Cuplinskas Nancy E. Weiler Paul G.Bottero
Michael Camacho Kathryn M. LaFontana Messale Engeda   Hannah M. Lovejoy
Lawrence Cini Alexei Plocharczyk Janet Faulds †   Michael McCarthy & Grace McSorley
Timothy J. Costigan Claire Westley W. Cullen Hawken   Victoria Ostler
Diana De Acetis Paula C. Wheeler Michael A. Patullo   Eric O. Ruppert
Rita De Bartolo   Alberto Sala   Michael J. Ruthard
Robert P. Ellis   Carole A. M. Smith   Larry Sainte-Marie
David Filice        
Teresa Guardia        
Rosmarie L. Kelly        
Georgina Kourtis        
Kathryn A. Lagroix        
John Marsalek        
Angela & Michael Mazza        
Moni McIntyre        
Maura McLaughlin Turner        
Class of 1995 Class of 1996 Class of 1997 Class of 1998 Class of 1999
James Chau Patricia Carter Dara Castaneda Maria Luciana Gallo Jaimee Albano
Antonietta Colavita Milena A D'Amico Gregory C. Connolly Erin Metzler Leslie Hussey
Michael McCarthy & Grace McSorley Matthew McGuire & Wendy Thompson McGuire Eunice Y. H. MacCharles Joanne O'Regan Holly Ip
Rodney D. McEwan     Paulo R Pires  
Nancy Ming Wai Ting     Joann Rossiter  

Classes of 2000s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 2000 Class of 2001 Class of 2002 Class of 2003 Class of 2004
Ing-Wher Chen Douglas Chau Christine Andrea Korte Daniel Santoro Michael Gregory Allemano
Sr. Sylvia Gail Fox ABS Michael and Sara Franca Emmanuel Joseph Mar-Emmanuel   Lance Stanley Bialas
Nsume Claudia Hyacienth Terry Kersch CSB Stephen Stewart   Christopher P. Deans
William L. May CSB Anna M. Shady     Lisa Rachel Jones
  Paul E. Szmitko     Joachim O. Kabiawu
        Gabriel Vincent Rossettie
Class of 2005 Class of 2006 Class of 2007 Class of 2008 Class of 2009
Francis Dargon Rachel J. Barton Patricia Joseph Jenny Leung Blaise Stephen Alleyne
Terence S. Douglas Kevin Dorgan Gerard J. Kennedy Linda M. Malia Michael E. Newman
Lily Lok Yee Wong Alex X. Kjorven Gabriel Lee Sonya Marion Morgan Rice CSB
  Genevieve Simnett Andrew F. B. Leung CSB Christopher A. Valka CSB Lucas Ziller
         
         
         

Classes of 2010s

Accordion Expander Icon
Class of 2010 Class of 2011 Class of 2013 Class of 2014
Evan Ernest Bernacchia-Canton Jessica Bigelow Betty Noakes Kimpton K. Lai
Matthew Dillon Anthony L. Ferrari    
Theodora Kiefer-Kennedy      
Class of 2015 
 Class of 2016  Class of 2017
Stefan Attig Carol Borghesi Dalya Al-Bassam
Domenic D. Bruno Tony Cen Felix Kyros Mao Ler Ang
John Castellarin Ashley Haines   Sabrina Apitz-Grossman
 Kate A. Harold Alicja Krubnik Komal Ayub
Fiona M. Li  Judith A. Laus   Alessandra Bianchi 
 Charles P. Shaw Jr. Elizabeth E. Mackey   Chantal M. Brasil 
 Peyton Thomas  Fabio Malfara Da Cao
Xiaodan Zhang  Jacqueline A. Nguyen Maryanne Cederqvist
    Adrian Scott Chung 
    Rowan Dalkin
    Adam Daniel De Luca
    Skye Medeiros De Sousa
    Antonina Gambino
    Emma Claire Harris
    Scheherazade Hasan
    Bronnil Hawill
    Thomas Huntington
    Mohammad Javad Jamali
    Brittany Taylor Juelich
    Hiba Kariem
    Murtaza Hussain Khawaja
    Shruti Lakhe
    Chun Kit Li
    Zhuoqi Liu
    Anah Mirza
    Lillian Ione O'Brien Davis
    Rosamaria Pagani
    Anthony Rocco Pantaleo
    Steven Shanghyun Park
    Rohan Patel
    Alixander Mattay Pawluk
    Nicholas Petrozzi
    Dante Pieroni
    Victor Piszczek
    Magdalena Poweska
    Clarke Sciamanna
    Andrew J. Trotter
    Adrian B. Villafuerte
    Yao Wu
    Linlin Zhou

2017 Grad Class Campaign

Accordion Expander Icon

This campaign invited students to celebrate their graduation and their transition to St Mike’s alumni by joining together to create a class gift to support future students. We thank the following graduates whose gifts were received by April 30, 2017. Their generosity is funding the purchase of new audio-visual equipment for St. Mike’s classrooms.

Dalya Al-Bassam Felix Ang Sabrina Apitz-Grossman Komal Ayub
Alessandra Bianchi Chantal Brasil Da Cao Maryanne Cederqvist
Adrian S. Chung Rowan Dalkin Adam D. De Luca Skye M. De Sousa
Antonina Gambino Emma C. Harris Scheherazade Hasan Bronnil Hawill
Thomas Huntington Mohammad J. Jamali Brittany T. Juelich Hiba Kariem
Murtaza H. Khawaja Chun Kit Li Anah Mirza Lillian I. O’Brien Davis
Rosamaria Pagani Anthony R. Pantaleo Steven S. Park Rohan Patel
Alixander M. Pawluk Nicholas Petrozzi Dante Pieroni Victor Piszczek
Clarke Sciamanna Andrew J. Trotter Adrian B. Villafuerte Olivia Wu

Matching Gift Donors to the 2017 Grad Class Campaign

Accordion Expander Icon

We thank these donors whose gifts helped boost the class campaign.

Stefan Attig Carlo Borghesi Domenic D. Bruno Tony Cen
Christopher Deans Sunny G. Fong Ashley Haines Kate A. Harold
Alicja Krubnik Timothy Lau Judith A. Laus Rod McEwan
Alice Pan Mary Scarcelli Ken Schnell Peyton Thomas
Xiaodan Zhang      

Our extended community of generous supporters

St Mike’s is blessed with the support and encouragement of an extended community of friends, faculty, staff, parents, corporations, foundations and organizations who join with alumni to support our students and programs. 

Friends

Accordion Expander Icon

Gifts received May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Donald Ainslie John Benedetto Roland & Marie Bertin Alexandra Bezeredi
Anne Adela & Ray W. Bonnah Kathleen G. Boykin Barbara Boyle Robert C. Brandeis
Kara S. Branton Susan M. Breedlove Richard Bresden Walter J. Broz

Ambassador Alexandra Bugailiskis & Lieutenant Colonel Alexander R. Fieglar

Ruth Burig Lex Byrd Alda Caprara
John & Vera Chau Abid R. Chaudry Wanda H. Chmiel Robert J. Cindrich
Michael Coghlan John Colantonio & Family Terence J. Colgan Evelyn & Fred Collins
Frances Cosgrove Michael Da Costa Mary Desanti Jean Bernard Diguer
Richard Eaves Richard Fafara James K. Farge CSB Stuart E. Fiddes
Vito Forte Nimali Gamage Patricia & Hunter George Kathleen Giblin
John F. Gill Deirdre Anne Godfrey Hanny Hassan Mary Hatch
J. B. Healy K. Betty Hill Michael Horgan Roy E. Huffman
Robert L. Innes Jackman Foundation (Edward JR Jackman) Melville M. Johnston Sean Patrick Keenan
Suzanne E Keith Frank Kennedy John E. Kerr Thomas D. Kim
Anna Koehl Olga Korper Subodh Kumar Michael J Kurywchak
Edward Landry Dan Le and Bek Wong Larry LeDuc Cynthia Lee
Nancy C. Lee Agnes Leger James Leonard William F. Leonard
Robert & Carole Lovejoy Stephanie MacDonald John R. MacInnis Angela Macri
Joseph Mari Kathy McCormick Mary McDonough Thomas McDonough
John McErlean Sarah M. McKinnon Connie Melikian Joanne E. Mills
Anne Montgomery Barbara W. Murphy Sara Neely Bernardine Nelligan
Nora Newton Alberto Nizzero Donald & Carol O'Connell Colmán O'Hare
Brian & Anneliese O'Malley Rosanna G. O'Neill Clifford Orwin Bonita Oswald
David S. Palframan R. Brian Parker Duncan James Peake Michael Piehler
Teresa Pierre Anne Pinkos Mary E. Polak Shing-Chi Poon & E-Wen Liao
Barbara Prevedello Joyce Prophet Anna Pugliese Charles Rebick
Davina Reid Tim Reuss Melinda M. Ristvey Sheila A. Rogala
Lea M. Rossiter Gary Rutberg Ralph Schnell & Carol-Ann Badiou Roger Schoffner
Don Schrenk Mark & Kate Sedore Marianne Seger Robert & Wendy Sider
Manfred and Mary Simon John Solheid Patricia Solomon Melvin Stettler
Angela Stripe Ray Stortini Sabrina Tam Teresa M. Tedesco
Carl Thorpe Eric Hiu Fung Tse Rudy Tyono Danh Van Le & Tinh-Chau Nguyen
Carol Vaughan Duncan Walker J. Leo Walsh CSB Norma Wieland
Desmond and Eva Wong I. L. Wong Mimi M. Wong  Patricia Wooters
Margaret Wu Dennis A. Wentraub    

Parents

Accordion Expander Icon

Gifts received May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Medina S. de Andrade Catharine & John Banic Agnello J. Desa
Mario Furgiuele Bruce & Vivien Haines Alexander Koukoulas
Diana T. Lau Neil & Siguna Louis Mary McDonough
Edmund & Julie Norkus Enzo & Maria Romano Mary Scarcelli
Walter Schultz John & Sandra Srigley Robert & Rhonda Stewart
Krystyna M. Taras-Zasowski Philip Teixeira  

Fellows, Faculty and Staff

Accordion Expander Icon

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018 

Leslie Belzak & Michael McFadden Randy & Anna Boyagoda Michael & Sara Franca
Kathryn Elton & Peter Hohenadel James Ronald Ginther Paolo Granata
Stephen Charles Hoselton Paul & Janet MacMillan John L. McLaughlin
Noel McFerran Catherine A. Mulroney David Mulroney
Betty Noakes Ken Schnell T. Allan Smith CSB
Elizabeth Smyth Michael Vertin  

Corporations, Foundations and Organizations

Accordion Expander Icon

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

♦ Matching Gift Companies 

AstraZeneca Canada Inc. ♦ Basilian Fathers Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company of Canada The Catholic Women's League of Canada
CIBC CGC Charitable Foundation ♦  The Lucia Colavita Foundation Christopher Gannage Medicine Professional CorporationThe Joseph Lebovic Charitable Foundation
The Wolf Lebovic Charitable Foundation Mawer Investment Management Ltd. Angela L. Smith Charitable Foundation Suncor Energy Foundation ♦ 
 Sun Life Financial ♦  Mary Lillian Parish Toporoski Foundation Sisters of Providence of St. Vincent de Paul Roman Catholic Episcopal Corporation for Diocese of Toronto
 Vale Canada Limited ♦  Dr. James J. Wiley Fund    

Realized Bequests

Accordion Expander Icon

We acknowledge with much gratitude those who remembered St Mike’s in their wills. Their gifts serve as a lasting legacy of their time at St Mike’s

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

The Estate of Anthony H. Cassidy 6T4

The Estate of Doris Elmore

The Estate of Janet Faulds 9T2

The Estate of Gerald Leahy 6T3

The Estate of Mary C. O'Brien 5T4

The Estate of Joseph B. Prendergast 5T0

The Estate of Ethelmae Sweeney

Gifts in Memory

Accordion Expander Icon

Gifts in memory of loved ones are gratefully acknowledged and received.

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Paul Arsenault Dr. Robert W. Boykin Joseph Boyle Frederick Flahiff
George P. Haggis Mary-Louise K. Hawkins Brian Hennessey Thomas D. Langan
Edna Liddy Robert Madden CSB 5T2 ’55 Harry Mcsorley Mairin Nic Dhiarmada

Gifts In Honour

Accordion Expander Icon

Gifts in honour are gratefully acknowledged and received.

May 1 2017 to April 30 2018

Anne Anderson, csj
Lex Byrd
Dan Donovan 5T8
Martha & Gerald Gabriel
Janine Langan
John Marsalek
Michael W. O’Brien

USMC Golf Classic

The USMC Golf Classic is St. Michael’s largest annual fundraising event, where alumni and friends enjoy a day on the links while supporting the university. Since its inception, the Golf Classic has raised $2.5 million to support the President’s Fund for Excellence in Research and Scholarship, which ensures resources are available for our best and brightest students.

We would like to thank the following individuals and corporations for their generous support of the Nineteenth Annual USMC Golf Classic, which was held at the Eagles Nest Golf Club on July 25, 2018.

2018 USMC Golf Classic

Accordion Expander Icon

HONORARY CHAIRMAN

Joseph Sorbara, 6T3

CO-CHAIRS

James McGovern, 8T5

Barry McInerney, 8T5

David Scandiffio, 9T4

PRESENTING SPONSOR
CIBC
CIBC Mellon

GOLD SPONSORS

Arrow Capital Management Inc.
Mackenzie Investments
Mawer

SILVER SPONSORS

CI Institutional Asset Management
Fidelity Investments
First Generation Capital Inc.
J.P. Morgan Asset Management
Morneau Shepell
Russell Investments Inc.
Sheffield Moving & Storage
TD Insurance
Wildeboer Dellelce LLP

Golf Sponsors

AC Family Wealth Strategies
AGF Investments Inc.
Aon Hewitt
The Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company of Canada
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Fidelity Investments
Middlefield Group
Miller Thomson LLP
Pal Insurance

SPECIAL THANKS

Eagles Nest Golf Club
James McGovern, 8T5
Rosanne Rocchi, 7T3

For more information about donor recognition, please contact Betty Noakes, Advancement Associate, Stewardship, at 416-926-2251 or betty.noakes@utoronto.ca.

To make a gift online please visit our secure site.

Charitable Registration Number: BN 11927 9321 RR 0001